CONTACT ME:

If you would like to contact me, leave a comment at the bottom of the last post. I moderate all comments before they are posted, so if it has your email I won't publish it.
..........................................................................................
ALL PHOTOS ARE SUBJECT TO COPY RIGHT. DO NOT "PIN", SAVE, OR USE ANY PHOTOS WITH OUT PERMISSION, THANK YOU!

6.10.2012

COLE'S 1ST BIRTHDAY.

I just realized that I don't have Cole's 1st Birthday Party on his blog...so here they are! 
I did the "Tickle Monster" Theme....from the book
"Tickle Monster"....it's such a CUTE book and Cole loved it...so that's what we did.

 The Party:
 The PERFECT cake my sister made!
  My sister who made the cake.  ...ya, she's amazing!
The Banner:
(i know...kinda ghetto compared to the ones i now make!)
Our Little Family:
The Party Hat:
(I made for Cole, he ended up eating it!)
...see
Best Part...his *FISRT* cake.
good thing he ate so much since he went on the Ketogeinc diet for his seizures 3 months later and couldn't eat his 2nd Birthday cake :(
his cute little feet in the cake:
 He smashed this cake so fast that we didn't get a picture of it!

3 comments:

  1. This is so adorable! Cole looks like he really enjoyed the party, not to mention the cake! Cute 1st Birthday idea!

    ReplyDelete
  2. That party looks hecka legit!
    And you take amazing pictures!
    Are you a photographer?
    Wow, your sister IS amazing! Cute too.
    Very professional cake.
    I want one of those cool looking pops lol

    Thanks for sharing.
    Amazing kid, btw
    Looking like a stud with the tie

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you so much! Your comment totally made my day...thanks for being so nice!

      Delete